County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121821
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : Brownstown Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul M. Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:45 Main willow garden. Pine tree in NE corner (new bird)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.