County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121822
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Roonagh
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Eoin McGreal Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Shoreline between Roonagh Lough and Cross Lough
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.