County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121827
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Great Skua
Scientific Name : Stercorarius skua
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 10
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Charles, Majella Charles Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 08:30-10:30 Annagh Head
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.