County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121833
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Stefan Stutz Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 10:00-11:00 Blacksod
Sea Watch Record : Yes
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.