County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121834
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Dotterel
Scientific Name : Charadrius morinellus
Location : Slyne Head
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dermot Breen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Aillebrack
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.