County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121837
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Lissagriffin
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Lissagriffin Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.