County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121845
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Red-eyed Vireo
Scientific Name : Vireo olivaceus
Location : Helvick Head
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Paul M. Walsh
Comments : 17:40 Still present in the Sycamores
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.