County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121846
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Lesser Yellowlegs
Scientific Name : Tringa flavipes
Location : Dungarvan
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Colum Flynn
Comments : Juvenile. Killingford Pool's
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.