County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121847
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Red Kite
Scientific Name : Milvus milvus
Location : M2
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Kirkham Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 Red Kite seen from M2 heading North just before Templepatrick turn off
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.