County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121848
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Wheatear
Scientific Name : Oenanthe oenanthe
Location : Baltray
County : Louth
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Fulton Somerville Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Boyme Strand, Baltray
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Fulton Somerville
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.