County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121853
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Curlew
Scientific Name : Numenius arquata
Location : Monasterboice
County : Louth
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : James Mullen Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 16:30 Timullen, Monasterboice
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.