County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB121854
Sighting Date : 09 Oct 19
Common Name : Swainson's Thrush
Scientific Name : Catharus ustulatus
Location : Mizen Head
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Moore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Probable: Main Mizen garden.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.