County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122172
Sighting Date : 18 Oct 19
Common Name : Yellow-legged Gull
Scientific Name : Larus michahellis
Location : Bansha
County : Tipperary
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kevin Collins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kevin Collins
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.