County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122542
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 19
Common Name : Spoonbill
Scientific Name : Platalea leucorodia
Location : Tacumshin
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly, Chris ten Bohmer Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.