County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122563
Sighting Date : 27 Oct 19
Common Name : American Wigeon
Scientific Name : Anas americana
Location : Gort an Choirce
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Derek Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Below the hotel at Gort an Choirce (Gortahork)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek Brennan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.