County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122636
Sighting Date : 28 Oct 19
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Ballynamona
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gemma Kelleher Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gemma Kelleher
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.