County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122651
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 19
Common Name : Chough
Scientific Name : Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax
Location : Achill Island
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Jon Freestone Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Lough Nambrack
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jon Freestone
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.