County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122660
Sighting Date : 26 Oct 19
Common Name : Marsh Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus aeruginosus
Location : Clonakilty
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Deasy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gullane Lake, Clonakilty. Mobbed by corvids over lake, reed beds and recently planted community woodland adjacent to the lake.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Deasy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.