County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122681
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 19
Common Name : Cattle Egret
Scientific Name : Bubulcus ibis
Location : Cork Harbour
County : Cork
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Ruth Phelan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Slatty Bridge
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Ruth Phelan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.