County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122689
Sighting Date : 29 Oct 19
Common Name : Hen Harrier
Scientific Name : Circus cyaneus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Mc Donnell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Immature type
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jimmy Mc Donnell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.