County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122695
Sighting Date : 30 Oct 19
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John N. Murphy, John Collins Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Carrowmore Lake
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John N. Murphy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.