County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122701
Sighting Date : 30 Oct 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Cashen
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.