County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122778
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 19
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Newlands Cemetery
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Derek O'Reilly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Four males
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Derek O'Reilly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.