County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122779
Sighting Date : 02 Nov 19
Common Name : Grey Partridge
Scientific Name : Perdix perdix
Location : Johnstown Bridge
County : Kildare
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Mervyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Gorteen House, Johnstown Bridge
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mervyn Walsh
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.