County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122860
Sighting Date : 03 Nov 19
Common Name : Sparrowhawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter nisus
Location : North Strand
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : John Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Strandville Avenue, North Strand
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © John Brennan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.