County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122867
Sighting Date : 04 Nov 19
Common Name : Pochard
Scientific Name : Aythya ferina
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : The Lough (Two males and two females)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.