County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122879
Sighting Date : 05 Nov 19
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Richard Mills
Comments : Juvenile. Ballinskellig Beach near the old abbey
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.