County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122918
Sighting Date : 06 Nov 19
Common Name : Shoveler
Scientific Name : Anas clypeata
Location : Phoenix Park
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Liam Kane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Island Pond (uncommon at this location)
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Liam Kane
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.