County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122925
Sighting Date : 07 Nov 19
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Lough Swilly
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Lee McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Inch Lake, Inch Island
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Lee McDaid
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.