County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122941
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 20
Principal Observer(s) : Alyn Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.