County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122944
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Hook Peninsula
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.