County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122947
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Pink-footed Goose
Scientific Name : Anser brachyrhynchus
Location : Lady's Island Lake
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Stubble fields
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.