County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122949
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Goshawk
Scientific Name : Accipiter gentilis
Location : Ballinphelic
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sam Bayley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Probable
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.