County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122951
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Baird's Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris bairdii
Location : Ballinskelligs
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Patrick McDaid Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Juvenile. Ballinskellig Abbey and McCarthy's Castle
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.