County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122952
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Snow Bunting
Scientific Name : Plectrophenax nivalis
Location : Slieve Bloom Mountains
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 14:25 Wolftrap Mountain. Along the main track
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.