County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122958
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Pintail
Scientific Name : Anas acuta
Location : Raheenleagh
County : Laois
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.