County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122963
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Hoopoe
Scientific Name : Upupa epops
Location : The Cut
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Barnawheel (The last left lane before the Cut. The lane with two pools at the end)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.