County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122964
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Lesser Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya affinis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Suddaby Not Specified
Reported By : Brendan Sheils, Hannah Dawe
Comments : Male. Cross Lough (Carrowmore Lake bird)
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.