County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122965
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Suddaby Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st Winter. Leam Lough. New bird
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.