County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122966
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Merlin
Scientific Name : Falco columbarius
Location : Blenheim Heights
County : Waterford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Michael Larkin Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Struck a window, recovered, and released
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Michael Larkin
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.