County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122969
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : White-rumped Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris fuscicollis
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Sheils, Hannah Dawe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:00 1st Winter. Annagh Beach
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brendan Sheils, Hannah Dawe
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.