County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122971
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus collybita
Location : Belmullet Peninsula
County : Mayo
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brendan Sheils, Hannah Dawe Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Erris Head. Glenara Gardens. Very pale bird
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.