County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122976
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : Golden Plover
Scientific Name : Pluvalis apricaria
Location : Seabank
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2000 +, coming into roost
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.