County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB122977
Sighting Date : 08 Nov 19
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Seabank
County : Louth
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Possibly W-fG. About 15 large skeins of geese - must have been thousands of birds, but too far away to identify - all heading south
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.