County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123146
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Kieran Grace Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Sub-adult. On the west side of the West Pier
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kieran Grace
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.