County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123150
Sighting Date : 15 Nov 19
Common Name : White-fronted Goose
Scientific Name : Anser albifrons
Location : Wexford Wildfowl Reserve
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Victor Garland Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Victor Garland
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.