County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123197
Sighting Date : 16 Nov 19
Common Name : Water Rail
Scientific Name : Rallus aquaticus
Location : Rochestown
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Bob Barrett Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : My Labrador Retriever picked it up from a reed bed and it was released un- harmed
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Bob Barrett
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.