County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123204
Sighting Date : 17 Nov 19
Common Name : Bonaparte's Gull
Scientific Name : Chroicaaccephalus philadelphia
Location : Kilmore Quay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Not Specified Not Specified
Reported By : Killian Mullarney
Comments : West of Forlorn Point
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Killian Mullarney
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.