County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123314
Sighting Date : 19 Nov 19
Common Name : Siberian Chiffchaff
Scientific Name : Phylloscopus c. tristis
Location : Baldoyle
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Duffy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Private garden
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Jim Duffy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.