County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB123341
Sighting Date : 22 Nov 19
Common Name : Surf Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanitta perspicillata
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Davey Farrar Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female. Brandon Bay
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Davey Farrar
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.